Nationwide UK Delivery
Rated Excellent on Google
Fast production 1 working days
Secure checkout

Consul Premium Silver Pavement Sign

The Consul Premium Silver Outdoor Pavement Sign is a spring-mounted poster display for A1 and A0 outdoor advertising. It is ideal for shops, retail parks, forecourts, venues, leisure sites, showrooms, garden centres, hospitality entrances and high-footfall customer areas.

With a silver frame, front-load snap frame, anti-glare graphic covers, water/sand-fillable base and built-in wheels, the Consul Premium Silver is a practical choice when you need a stronger outdoor poster display than a standard A-board.

Artwork & Delivery

Artwork Tips

Supply PDF, AI, EPS, JPG or PNG. We’ll check your file before production.

Delivery & Turnaround

Standard delivery 1 working days. Nationwide UK delivery. Express service may be available.

UK Print Team

Based in the UK

Fast Production

1 working Days

Artwork Check & Help

We check your files

Secure Checkout

Protected payment

Need help or a custom quote?

Not sure what to order, need a different size, or want advice? Send us a message and we’ll help. Just click below.

Instant Price Calculator

1 Choose your options
Your Price:
Calculating...

How Long will it take?

Estimated delivery: 14/10/2026 – 16/10/2026 Express Service maybe available if you need sooner. Contact us using the form below.

Need it faster? Express production may be available.
Call 01289 303242

Premium Quality
Nationwide Delivery
Secure Checkout
Expert Support

How Ordering Works

1. Select any variations

Choose size, shape, colour, etc

2. Upload artwork or ask for help

Send print-ready artwork or request design support

3. Approve your order

We confirm details before production

4. We print and deliver nationwide

Produced by our UK print team

Description

Consul Premium Silver Pavement Sign A1 & A0 Pavement Sign

The Consul Premium Silver Outdoor Pavement Sign is a spring-mounted outdoor poster display for businesses that need clear, professional visibility outside their premises. It is suitable for shops, retail parks, forecourts, car parks, venues, leisure sites, visitor attractions, garden centres, showrooms, hospitality entrances and high-footfall customer areas.

Available for A1 and A0 poster sizes, this sign gives you a strong outdoor display format without stepping up to larger 30″ × 40″ or 40″ × 60″ forecourt signs. The silver frame gives a clean, professional appearance, while the spring-mounted design, water/sand-fillable base and built-in wheels make it practical for outdoor promotional use.

The sign can be used as a single- or double-sided display. Posters are loaded through the front-load snap frame and protected by anti-glare graphic covers, making it easier to update your promotions, event information, menus, directions, opening hours or customer messages.

Why choose the Consul Premium Silver Pavement Sign?

  • Spring-mounted outdoor pavement sign
  • A1 and A0 poster size options
  • Silver frame
  • Weather-resistant aluminium and steel construction
  • Waterproof construction stated on the live product page
  • Suitable for outdoor use
  • Single- or double-sided display
  • Front-load snap frame for poster changes
  • Anti-glare graphic covers
  • Water-fillable or sand-fillable base
  • Built-in wheels for easier movement
  • Stated maximum wind speed of 90km/hr
  • Useful for forecourts, retail parks, venues, shops and outdoor entrances
  • PDF, AI, EPS, JPG and PNG artwork accepted
  • Standard delivery listed as 1 working day
  • UK supply and nationwide delivery

Common uses for Consul Premium Silver Pavement Sign

Consul Premium Silver pavement signs are suitable for:

  • Shopfront advertising
  • Retail park promotions
  • Forecourt advertising
  • Car park information
  • Venue entrances
  • Leisure centre promotions
  • Visitor attraction signage
  • Hotel and hospitality signage
  • Garden centre displays
  • Showroom advertising
  • Restaurant promotions
  • Event posters
  • Directional information
  • Seasonal campaigns
  • Product launches
  • Opening hours
  • QR code promotions
  • High-footfall entrance displays

Which size should I choose?

Choose A1 if you need a strong outdoor poster display for shopfronts, cafés, restaurants, salons, reception approaches, smaller forecourts or locations where space is limited.

Choose A0 if you need a larger display for retail parks, venues, leisure sites, garden centres, showrooms, forecourts or high-footfall entrance areas.

A0 gives stronger visibility from further away, while A1 is easier to accommodate where space is tighter.

Single-sided or double-sided?

Choose single-sided if the sign will be positioned against a wall, window, fence, building frontage or one-way customer approach.

Choose double-sided if customers approach from both directions, such as on pavements, forecourts, entrances, car parks, venue routes or retail park walkways.

The live page states that this product can be used as a single- or double-sided display.

Consul Premium Silver Pavement Sign, Consul Black or Sightmaster 3?

Choose Consul Premium Silver if you want a silver spring-mounted outdoor pavement sign for A1 or A0 posters.

Choose Consul Premium Black if you prefer the same style of product but with a black frame for stronger contrast or darker branding.

Choose Sightmaster 3 if you need a premium spring-mounted forecourt sign with A1, A0 and 30″ × 40″ options.

Choose Spring Sign if you only need the lighter A1 spring-based pavement sign.

Choose Sentinel if you need a larger premium forecourt display with poster and banner options.

Choose Defender if you need a concrete-base outdoor poster display for a more permanent position.

Choose Cyclone 2 if you need a large 40″ × 60″ heavy-duty outdoor poster display.

Artwork for Consul Premium Silver signs

Prepare artwork for the poster size selected: A1 or A0. Use the artwork template or visible display area where available, especially if the design includes QR codes, borders, small text, logos or important information near the edge.

Good Consul Premium Silver poster artwork usually includes:

  • Business name or logo
  • Strong headline
  • One main offer or message
  • Short supporting line
  • Directional arrow if needed
  • QR code if useful
  • Website or phone number
  • Opening hours if relevant

Avoid overcrowding the artwork. Outdoor pavement signs are normally read quickly, so use large type, strong contrast, clear spacing and one main call to action.

Consul Premium Silver Pavement Sign, A Master or forecourt sign?

Choose Consul Premium Silver if you need a spring-mounted outdoor poster display with A1 or A0 poster sizes, anti-glare covers and a water/sand-fillable base.

Choose A Master if you need a rigid snap-frame A-board for A2, A1 or A0 posters.

Choose Spring Sign if you want a lighter A1 spring-based pavement sign.

Choose Sightmaster 3 if you need a premium spring-mounted forecourt sign with A1, A0 and 30″ × 40″ poster sizes.

Choose Sentinel if you need a larger premium forecourt sign with poster and banner options.

Choose Defender if you need a concrete-base sign for a more permanent outdoor poster display.

Choose Cyclone 2 if you need a large 40″ × 60″ outdoor display for high-footfall exterior locations.

If you are unsure which outdoor display is best for your site, contact our team and we will recommend the most suitable option.

If this isn’t what you are looking for we have a wide range of other pavement signs and aboards.

Additional information
Poster SizeA1, A0
Q & A

Q & A

Ask a question
There are no questions yet
Downloads and Files

Sightmaster 3 Specifications

Download

Sightmaster 3 Specifications

FAQ

What is the Consul Premium Silver Outdoor Pavement Sign used for?

It is used for outdoor poster display, shopfront advertising, forecourt promotions, venue entrances, car park information, event posters, directions, opening hours and high-footfall customer messages.

What poster sizes are available?

The live page lists A1 and A0 poster sizes.

What colour is the frame?

The live page states that this product has a silver frame.

Is it suitable for outdoor use?

Yes. The page describes it as ideal for outdoor use and states that it has weather-resistant and waterproof aluminium and steel construction.

Is it spring mounted?

Yes. The page states that it is a spring-mounted sign designed to withstand strong winds.

What is the maximum wind speed?

The live page states a maximum wind speed of 90km/hr. This should be kept as supplier/product wording and not expanded into broader guarantees.

Can it be single sided or double sided?

Yes. The page states that it can be used as a single- or double-sided display.

Does it have snap frames?

Yes. The page lists a convenient front-load snap frame, and the description says graphics are loaded into dual snap frames.

Does it have anti-glare covers?

Yes. The page lists anti-glare graphic covers.

Can the base be filled?

Yes. The description states that the silver moulded plastic base can be filled with either sand or water and includes built-in wheels.

RELATED PRODUCTS